PA Catholic Statistics

PA Catholic Statistics

Source: the 2024 Catholic Directory

DIOCESEPOPULATION%
Allentown215,6016.50%
Altoona-Johnstown69,7922.10%
Erie195,2435.90%
Greensburg116,9273.50%
Harrisburg206,0726.30%
Philadelphia1,551,49447.10%
Pittsburgh621,71019.00%
Scranton317,4269.60%
SUBTOTAL3,294,265